So confused

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Pin on Pinterest0Email this to someone

Home Forums Start Your Own Topic So confused

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Claudia 8 months, 1 week ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #4055

    Claudia
    Participant

    Here are my latest lab results:

    TSH 2.37 range 0.4-4.5
    RT3 18 range 8-25
    FT4 0.9 range 0.8-1.8
    FT3 2.4 range 2.3-4.2

    I have Hypothyroidism symptoms and the inability to lose any weight no matter the diet, or exercise regimen.

    Please help!

    Thank you!!!!

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.