Help me with ratio and why I’m feeling bad

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Pin on Pinterest0Email this to someone

Home Forums Start Your Own Topic Help me with ratio and why I’m feeling bad

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Freaksized 3 weeks, 3 days ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #4597

    Freaksized
    Participant

    Free T3= 3.5 range 2.0-4.4
    Reverse T3= 21.6 range 9.2-24.1
    T4 direct = 1.62 range 0.82-1.77
    TSH = 2.980 range 0.450-4.500
    TPO = 53 range 0-34 High
    Vitamin D is low and I have been supplementing 5,000ius a a day now. My total Testosterone is low. Free direct is normal but both have been low at times. Or vice versa. Never optimal. I suffer from horrible depression, severe fatigue, brain fog that scares the hell out of me. No libido. Weak erections. Low semen volume. Execerise makes me feel like crap for a day or two after…postural tachycardia at times. They think Hashimotos but aren’t sure. Prescribe NDT at 30mg to start out. And testosterone injections 20mg three times a week to start. Eventually getting up to 100-150mg a week. I’m so nervous about taking anything because i don’t want anymore added depression or anxiety. It might push me over the edge. I took One shot a few years ago of 100mg of test cyp and it made my anxiety go crazy. So i didn’t take the next shot. A month or a little less later i had clinical depression. I dont know if anyone could help. But you could save my life. Please

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.